Kia Coils

54630A9140 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Sedona.
$130.66
MSRP $195.30
Save $64.64
33.1% Off
976414D100 - : Clutch Coil for Kia Image

Clutch Coil

2.4L. 2.7L. 4.6L.
$81.63
MSRP $120.93
Save $39.30
32.5% Off
553301M520 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Forte. Coupe. 2.0l. Coupe. 2.4l. From 6/1/09.
$76.37
MSRP $113.13
Save $36.76
32.5% Off
55330CHCE0 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Sportage. With hybrid. Awd. With one touch safety. Phev.
$117.48
MSRP $175.60
Save $58.12
33.1% Off
976412E300 - : Clutch Coil for Kia Image

Clutch Coil

2.7L.
$49.64
MSRP $72.90
Save $23.26
31.9% Off
273002J300 - : Ignition Coil for Kia Image

Ignition Coil

2.0L.
$82.25
MSRP $121.85
Save $39.60
32.5% Off
55330K0020 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

2.0L.
$111.73
MSRP $167.02
Save $55.29
33.1% Off
546301G400DS - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Rio, Rio5. Manual trans.
$72.35
MSRP $107.18
Save $34.83
32.5% Off
546302K67B - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Soul. 2.0l. All.
$83.52
MSRP $123.73
Save $40.21
32.5% Off
K30B34011DDS - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Rio. Manual trans. To 07/01/2002.
$68.15
MSRP $100.97
Save $32.82
32.5% Off
553301U890 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

5 Passenger Seating. Sorento. 2.4l. 4wd. 4wd, 2014-15, without 7 passenger, 2.4L.
$113.83
MSRP $170.15
Save $56.32
33.1% Off
55330Q5UB0 - : Coil Spring for Kia Image

Coil Spring

Awd, 2.0L. Seltos. 2.0l.
$102.49
MSRP $151.83
Save $49.34
32.5% Off

No results found for "coils". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


The Importance of Coils in a Compressor Assembly

Compressor coils are an important part of any HVAC or refrigeration system because of their impact on the system's performance and efficiency. The heat exchange process drives the cooling cycle, carried out by the condenser and evaporator coils, which are essential components.

The Function of Condenser Coils

The condenser coils release the heat drawn from the air within. They are situated outside the compressor unit and ensure the refrigerant is cooled and condensed into a high-pressure liquid by releasing heat into the atmosphere. Efficient condenser coils may improve the cooling capacity and compressor energy consumption.

How Evaporator Coils Operate

Evaporator coils take in heat from the air within. Housed within the air handler, they facilitate the evaporation and absorption of heat by the refrigerant, resulting in the cooling of the air that is subsequently circulated throughout the room. For the best cooling performance and air quality, ensure the evaporator coils are clean and well-maintained.

Why Regular Maintenance Is Crucial

It is critical to maintain both coils regularly. Decreased efficiency, increased energy costs, and even system failures may result from dirty or broken coils. To keep the compressor assembly running smoothly and reliably for a long time, cleaning and examining the coils is important.

Overall, the heat exchange process is greatly affected by the compressor assembly's coils, which affects the system's efficiency, performance, and lifespan. For best performance and energy savings, make sure you maintain them correctly.